Workshops Timetable

Deadline of Workshops online registration is three days before event starts. A few on-site registration spaces will be provided on Saturdays and Sundays on first come,first served basis.
Online Registration
Date
Time
Activity Name
Code
Target Quota
2018-11-03 11:00 - 12:00 Workshop B:
Catapult Glider
03-WB-01 P4 - P6
Cut Off
2018-11-03 11:20 - 12:20 Workshop F:
micro:
bit automatic car!
03-WF-01 P4 - P6
F1 - F3
Cut Off
2018-11-03 11:30 - 12:30 Workshop C:
Little Engineers
03-WC-01 P1 - P3
Cut Off
2018-11-03 12:15 - 13:15 Workshop B:
Unbeatable Robot
03-WB-02 P1 - P3
Cut Off
2018-11-03 12:30 - 13:30 Workshop D:
Together We Code a Better Future
03-WD-01 P4 - P6
Cut Off
2018-11-03 14:00 - 15:00 Workshop B:
Catapult Glider
03-WB-03 P1 - P3
Cut Off
2018-11-03 15:10 - 16:10 Workshop D:
Micro:
bit x MakeCode Coding Workshop
03-WD-03 P4 - P6
Cut Off
2018-11-03 15:20 - 16:20 Workshop B:
Unbeatable Robot
03-WB-04 P1 - P3
Cut Off
2018-11-03 15:50 - 17:20 Workshop C:
Robot Zoo-Robot Horse
03-WC-04 P4 - P6
Cut Off
2018-11-03 16:25 - 17:25 Workshop D:
Micro:
bit x MakeCode Coding Workshop
03-WD-04 F1 - F3
Cut Off
2018-11-03 16:35 - 17:35 Workshop B:
Electricity Hunter
03-WB-05 P1 - P3
Cut Off
2018-11-03 17:05 - 18:05 Workshop F:
micro:
bit automatic car!
03-WF-02 P4 - P6
F1 - F3
Cut Off
2018-11-03 17:30 - 19:00 Workshop C:
Robot Zoo-Robot Rabbit
03-WC-05 P4 - P6
Cut Off
2018-11-03 17:40 - 18:40 Workshop D:
Micro:
bit x MakeCode Coding Workshop
03-WD-05 P4 - P6
Cut Off
2018-11-03 17:55 - 18:55 Workshop B:
Electricity Hunter
03-WB-06 P4 - P6
Cut Off
2018-11-04 11:00 - 12:00 Workshop B:
Magic Ball
04-WB-01 P4 - P6
Cut Off
2018-11-04 11:10 - 12:10 Workshop C:
Little Engineers
04-WC-01 P1 - P3
Cut Off
2018-11-04 11:30 - 12:30 Workshop F:
LEAD Geometric Nightlight
04-WF-01 P4 - P6
Cut Off
2018-11-04 12:15 - 13:15 Workshop B:
Magic Ball
04-WB-02 P1 - P3
Cut Off
2018-11-04 12:25 - 13:25 Workshop C:
Little Engineers
04-WC-02 P4 - P6
Cut Off
2018-11-04 13:45 - 14:45 Workshop D:
Together We Code a Better Future
04-WD-02 P4 - P6
Cut Off
2018-11-04 14:00 - 15:00 Workshop B:
Unbeatable Robot
04-WB-03 P1 - P3
Cut Off
2018-11-04 14:15 - 15:45 Workshop C:
Robot Zoo-Robot Lion
04-WC-03 P4 - P6
Cut Off
2018-11-04 15:10 - 16:10 Workshop F:
LEAD Geometric Nightlight
04-WF-03 P4 - P6
Cut Off
2018-11-04 15:20 - 16:20 Workshop B:
Catapult Glider
04-WB-04 P4 - P6
Cut Off
2018-11-04 15:30 - 16:30 Workshop D:
Micro:
bit x MakeCode Coding Workshop
04-WD-03 F1 - F3
Cut Off
2018-11-04 16:00 - 17:30 Workshop C:
Robot Zoo-RobotElephant
04-WC-04 P4 - P6
Cut Off
2018-11-04 16:25 - 17:25 Workshop F:
LEAD Fly the Bamboo Dragonfly
04-WF-04 P4 - P6
Cut Off
2018-11-04 16:35 - 17:35 Workshop B:
Creative Lighting Ball
04-WB-05 P1 - P3
Cut Off
2018-11-04 16:45 - 17:45 Workshop D:
Micro:
bit x MakeCode Coding Workshop
04-WD-04 P4 - P6
Cut Off
2018-11-04 17:55 - 18:55 Workshop B:
Little Light Projection Box
04-WB-06 P4 - P6
Cut Off
2018-11-04 18:00 - 19:00 Workshop D:
Micro:
bit x MakeCode Coding Workshop
04-WD-05 P4 - P6
Cut Off
2018-11-05 10:00 - 11:00 Workshop B:
Creative Lighting Card
05-WB-01 P1 - P3
Cut Off
2018-11-05 10:30 - 11:30 Workshop F:
LEAD Fly the Bamboo Dragonfly
05-WF-01 P4 - P6
Cut Off
2018-11-05 11:15 - 12:15 Workshop B:
Creative Lighting Ball
05-WB-02 P4 - P6
Cut Off
2018-11-05 11:25 - 12:10 Workshop A:
Striving Water Aiming High
05-WA-01 P4 - P6
Cut Off
2018-11-05 11:45 - 12:45 Workshop F:
LEAD Starry Music Box
05-WF-02 P4 - P6
F1 - F3
Cut Off
2018-11-05 12:30 - 13:30 Workshop B:
Creative Lighting Ball
05-WB-03 P1 - P3
Cut Off
2018-11-05 14:00 - 15:00 Workshop B:
Creative Lighting Card
05-WB-04 P4 - P6
Cut Off
2018-11-05 14:10 - 14:55 Workshop A:
Be a Game Master
05-WA-02 F1 - F3
Cut Off
2018-11-05 14:20 - 15:20 Workshop F:
LEAD Fly the Bamboo Dragonfly
05-WF-03 P4 - P6
Cut Off
2018-11-05 14:30 - 16:00 Workshop C:
Robot Zoo -RobotGrasshopper
05-WC-01 P4 - P6
Cut Off
2018-11-05 14:40 - 15:25 Workshop D:
IoT and Smart City
05-WD-01 P4 - P6
Cut Off
2018-11-05 15:10 - 15:55 Workshop A:
The Science and Art of Hydrophobia
05-WA-03 P4 - P6
F1 - F3
Cut Off
2018-11-05 15:20 - 16:20 Workshop B:
Little Light Projection Box
05-WB-05 P1 - P3
Cut Off
2018-11-05 15:35 - 16:35 Workshop F:
LEAD Starry Music Box
05-WF-04 P4 - P6
F1 - F3
Cut Off
2018-11-05 15:45 - 16:30 Workshop D:
IoT and Smart City
05-WD-02 F1 - F3
Cut Off
2018-11-05 16:10 - 16:55 Workshop A:
Balloon Party!
05-WA-04 P4 - P6
Cut Off
2018-11-05 16:20 - 17:50 Workshop C:
Robot Zoo -Robot Rhinoceros
05-WC-02 F1 - F3
Cut Off
2018-11-05 16:35 - 17:35 Workshop B:
Little Light Projection Box
05-WB-06 P4 - P6
Cut Off
2018-11-05 16:50 - 17:50 Workshop F:
LEAD Fly the Bamboo Dragonfly
05-WF-05 P4 - P6
Cut Off
2018-11-06 10:00 - 11:00 Workshop B:
Dream Drifter
06-WB-01 F1 - F3
Cut Off
2018-11-06 10:30 - 11:30 Workshop F:
LEAD Starry Music Box
06-WF-01 P4 - P6
F1 - F3
Cut Off
2018-11-06 11:00 - 12:30 Workshop M:
Contraption-building Challenge
06-SH-01 P4 - P6
F1 - F3
Cut Off
2018-11-06 11:15 - 12:15 Workshop B:
Mini Combat Robot (Superhero&Transformers)
06-WB-02 P4 - P6
Cut Off
2018-11-06 11:25 - 12:10 Workshop A:
Artificial Intelligence 101
06-WA-01 F1 - F3
Cut Off
2018-11-06 11:45 - 12:45 Workshop F:
LEAD Geometric Nightlight
06-WF-02 P4 - P6
Cut Off
2018-11-06 12:30 - 13:30 Workshop B:
Air Gun
06-WB-03 P1 - P3
Cut Off
2018-11-06 14:00 - 15:00 Workshop B:
Rocket Science
06-WB-04 P4 - P6
Cut Off
2018-11-06 14:10 - 14:55 Workshop A:
Data Science in Ice-cream Truck
06-WA-02 F1 - F3
Cut Off
2018-11-06 14:20 - 15:20 Workshop F:
LEAD Starry Music Box
06-WF-03 P4 - P6
F1 - F3
Cut Off
2018-11-06 14:30 - 16:00 Workshop C:
Robot Zoo-Robot Seal
06-WC-01 P4 - P6
Cut Off
2018-11-06 15:10 - 15:55 Workshop A:
Be a Game Master
06-WA-03 F1 - F3
Cut Off
2018-11-06 15:20 - 16:20 Workshop B:
Dream Drifter
06-WB-05 F1 - F3
Cut Off
2018-11-06 15:35 - 16:35 Workshop F:
LEAD Geometric Nightlight
06-WF-04 P4 - P6
Cut Off
2018-11-06 16:10 - 16:55 Workshop A:
Cryptography
06-WA-04 F1 - F3
Cut Off
2018-11-06 16:20 - 17:50 Workshop C:
Robot Zoo-Robot Duck
06-WC-02 F1 - F3
Cut Off
2018-11-06 16:35 - 17:35 Workshop B:
Air Gun
06-WB-06 P4 - P6
Cut Off
2018-11-06 16:50 - 17:50 Workshop F:
LEAD Starry Music Box
06-WF-05 P4 - P6
F1 - F3
Cut Off
2018-11-07 10:00 - 11:00 Workshop B:
Air Gun
07-WB-01 P4 - P6
Cut Off
2018-11-07 10:30 - 11:30 Workshop F:
LEAD Geometric Nightlight
07-WF-01 P4 - P6
Cut Off
2018-11-07 11:15 - 12:15 Workshop B:
Dream Drifter
07-WB-02 P1 - P3
Cut Off
2018-11-07 11:25 - 12:10 Workshop A:
Data Science in Ice-cream Truck
07-WA-01 F1 - F3
Cut Off
2018-11-07 11:45 - 12:45 Workshop F:
LEAD Fly the Bamboo Dragonfly
07-WF-02 P4 - P6
Cut Off
2018-11-07 12:30 - 13:30 Workshop B:
Mini Combat Robot(Superhero & Transformers)
07-WB-03 P4 - P6
Cut Off
2018-11-07 14:00 - 15:00 Workshop B:
Rocket Science
07-WB-04 P4 - P6
Cut Off
2018-11-07 14:10 - 14:55 Workshop A:
Artificial Intelligence 101
07-WA-02 F1 - F3
Cut Off
2018-11-07 14:20 - 15:20 Workshop F:
LEAD Geometric Nightlight
07-WF-03 P4 - P6
Cut Off
2018-11-07 14:30 - 16:00 Workshop C:
Robot Zoo-Butterfly Swimming Robot
07-WC-01 P4 - P6
Cut Off
2018-11-07 14:40 - 15:25 Workshop D:
IoT and Smart City
07-WD-01 P4 - P6
Cut Off
2018-11-07 15:10 - 15:55 Workshop A:
Cryptography
07-WA-03 F1 - F3
Cut Off
2018-11-07 15:20 - 16:20 Workshop B:
Bubble Blowout Machine
07-WB-05 P1 - P3
Cut Off
2018-11-07 15:35 - 16:35 Workshop F:
LEAD Fly the Bamboo Dragonfly
07-WF-04 P4 - P6
Cut Off
2018-11-07 15:45 - 16:30 Workshop D:
IoT and Smart City
07-WD-02 F1 - F3
Cut Off
2018-11-07 16:10 - 16:55 Workshop A:
Metal Chemist
07-WA-04 F1 - F3
Cut Off
2018-11-07 16:20 - 17:50 Workshop C:
Robot Zoo-Robot Fish – Horizontal style
07-WC-02 F1 - F3
Cut Off
2018-11-07 16:35 - 17:35 Workshop B:
Bubble Blowout Machine
07-WB-06 P4 - P6
Cut Off
2018-11-07 16:50 - 17:50 Workshop F:
LEAD Geometric Nightlight
07-WF-05 P4 - P6
Cut Off
2018-11-08 10:00 - 11:00 Workshop B:
Unbeatable Robot
08-WB-01 P1 - P3
Cut Off
2018-11-08 10:30 - 11:30 Workshop F:
LEAD Fly the Bamboo Dragonfly
08-WF-01 P4 - P6
Cut Off
2018-11-08 11:15 - 12:15 Workshop B:
Catapult Glider
08-WB-02 P4 - P6
Cut Off
2018-11-08 11:25 - 12:10 Workshop A:
Rheoscopic Fuild
08-WA-01 P4 - P6
F1 - F3
Cut Off
2018-11-08 11:45 - 12:45 Workshop F:
LEAD Starry Music Box
08-WF-02 P4 - P6
F1 - F3
Cut Off
2018-11-08 12:30 - 13:30 Workshop B:
Unbeatable Robot
08-WB-03 P4 - P6
Cut Off
2018-11-08 14:00 - 15:00 Workshop B:
Rocket Science
08-WB-04 P4 - P6
Cut Off
2018-11-08 14:10 - 14:55 Workshop A:
The Crude Salt is Changing!
08-WA-02 P4 - P6
Cut Off
2018-11-08 14:20 - 15:20 Workshop F:
LEAD Fly the Bamboo Dragonfly
08-WF-03 P4 - P6
Cut Off
2018-11-08 14:30 - 16:00 Workshop C:
Robot Zoo-Freestyle Swimming Robot
08-WC-01 P4 - P6
Cut Off
2018-11-08 15:10 - 15:55 Workshop A:
Metal Chemist
08-WA-03 F1 - F3
Cut Off
2018-11-08 15:20 - 16:20 Workshop B:
DIY Soap Workshop
08-WB-05 P4 - P6
Cut Off
2018-11-08 15:35 - 16:35 Workshop F:
LEAD Starry Music Box
08-WF-04 P4 - P6
F1 - F3
Cut Off
2018-11-08 16:10 - 16:55 Workshop A:
Go! Go! Little Boat!
08-WA-04 P4 - P6
F1 - F3
Cut Off
2018-11-08 16:20 - 17:50 Workshop C:
Robot Zoo-Backstroke Swimming Robot
08-WC-02 F1 - F3
Cut Off
2018-11-08 16:35 - 17:35 Workshop B:
DIY Soap Workshop
08-WB-06 F1 - F3
Cut Off
2018-11-08 16:50 - 17:50 Workshop F:
LEAD Fly the Bamboo Dragonfly
08-WF-05 P4 - P6
Cut Off
2018-11-09 10:00 - 11:00 Workshop B:
3D Pen Design Workshop
09-WB-01 P4 - P6
Cut Off
2018-11-09 10:30 - 11:30 Workshop F:
LEAD Starry Music Box
09-WF-01 P4 - P6
F1 - F3
Cut Off
2018-11-09 10:45 - 12:15 Workshop D:
DNA Profiling and Healthy Lifestyle
09-WD-01 F4 - F6
Cut Off
2018-11-09 11:15 - 12:15 Workshop B:
3D Pen Design Workshop
09-WB-02 F1 - F3
Cut Off
2018-11-09 11:25 - 12:10 Workshop A:
Roll the Bean
09-WA-01 P4 - P6
Cut Off
2018-11-09 11:45 - 12:45 Workshop F:
LEAD Geometric Nightlight
09-WF-02 P4 - P6
Cut Off
2018-11-09 12:30 - 13:30 Workshop B:
DIY Soap Workshop
09-WB-03 P4 - P6
Cut Off
2018-11-09 13:45 - 15:15 Workshop D:
DNA Profiling and Healthy Lifestyle
09-WD-02 F4 - F6
Cut Off
2018-11-09 14:00 - 15:00 Workshop B:
DIY Soap Workshop
09-WB-04 F1 - F3
Cut Off
2018-11-09 14:10 - 14:55 Workshop A:
Balloon Party!
09-WA-02 P4 - P6
Cut Off
2018-11-09 14:20 - 15:20 Workshop F:
LEAD Starry Music Box
09-WF-03 P4 - P6
F1 - F3
Cut Off
2018-11-09 14:30 - 16:00 Workshop C:
Robot Zoo-Robot Worm
09-WC-01 P4 - P6
Cut Off
2018-11-09 15:10 - 15:55 Workshop A:
Super Cup Science
09-WA-03 P4 - P6
F1 - F3
Cut Off
2018-11-09 15:20 - 16:20 Workshop B:
DIY Solar Car Workshop
09-WB-05 P4 - P6
Cut Off
2018-11-09 15:35 - 16:35 Workshop F:
LEAD Geometric Nightlight
09-WF-04 P4 - P6
Cut Off
2018-11-09 16:10 - 16:55 Workshop A:
Striving Water Aiming High
09-WA-04 P4 - P6
Cut Off
2018-11-09 16:20 - 17:50 Workshop C:
Robot Zoo-Robot Dog
09-WC-02 F1 - F3
Cut Off
2018-11-09 16:35 - 17:35 Workshop B:
DIY Solar Car Workshop
09-WB-06 F1 - F3
Cut Off
2018-11-09 16:50 - 17:50 Workshop F:
LEAD Starry Music Box
09-WF-05 P4 - P6
F1 - F3
Cut Off
2018-11-10 11:00 - 12:00 Workshop B:
Electricity Hunter
10-WB-01 P4 - P6
Cut Off
2018-11-10 11:30 - 12:30 Workshop C:
Little Engineers
10-WC-01 P1 - P3
Cut Off
2018-11-10 12:15 - 13:15 Workshop B:
Electricity Hunter
10-WB-02 P1 - P3
Cut Off
2018-11-10 12:35 - 13:35 Workshop F:
LEAD Fly the Bamboo Dragonfly
10-WF-02 P4 - P6
Cut Off
2018-11-10 12:55 - 13:55 Workshop C:
Little Engineers
10-WC-02 P4 - P6
Cut Off
2018-11-10 13:45 - 14:45 Workshop D:
Micro:
bit x MakeCode Coding Workshop
10-WD-01 F1 - F3
Cut Off
2018-11-10 14:00 - 15:00 Workshop B:
Rocket Science
10-WB-03 P4 - P6
Cut Off
2018-11-10 14:20 - 15:20 Workshop E:
Water + Oil = Rainbow !?
10-WE-03 P4 - P6
Cut Off
2018-11-10 14:40 - 15:40 Workshop F:
LEAD Geometric Nightlight
10-WF-03 P4 - P6
Cut Off
2018-11-10 14:50 - 16:20 Workshop C:
Robot Zoo-RobotElephant
10-WC-03 P4 - P6
Cut Off
2018-11-10 15:00 - 16:00 Workshop D:
Micro:
bit x MakeCode Coding Workshop
10-WD-02 P4 - P6
Cut Off
2018-11-10 15:20 - 16:20 Workshop B:
Face Pin
10-WB-04 P4 - P6
Cut Off
2018-11-10 15:30 - 16:15 Workshop A:
Gyro King
10-WA-04 F1 - F3
Cut Off
2018-11-10 15:40 - 16:40 Workshop E:
Magical Air Cannon
10-WE-04 P4 - P6
Cut Off
2018-11-10 16:15 - 17:15 Workshop D:
Micro:
bit x MakeCode Coding Workshop
10-WD-03 P4 - P6
Cut Off
2018-11-10 16:35 - 17:35 Workshop B:
Rocket Science
10-WB-05 P4 - P6
Cut Off
2018-11-10 16:45 - 18:15 Workshop C:
Robot Zoo-Robot Rhinoceros
10-WC-04 P4 - P6
Cut Off
2018-11-10 16:55 - 17:55 Workshop E:
Clear the Path!
10-WE-05 P4 - P6
Cut Off
2018-11-10 17:10 - 18:10 Workshop F:
LEAD Geometric Nightlight
10-WF-05 P4 - P6
Cut Off
2018-11-10 17:55 - 18:55 Workshop B:
Face Pin
10-WB-06 P4 - P6
Cut Off
2018-11-10 18:00 - 19:00 Workshop E:
Life Hacks to Stay Cool
10-WE-06 P4 - P6
Cut Off
2018-11-11 11:00 - 12:00 Workshop B:
Rocket Science
11-WB-01 P4 - P6
Cut Off
2018-11-11 11:30 - 12:30 Workshop F:
LEAD Fly the Bamboo Dragonfly
11-WF-01 P4 - P6
Cut Off
2018-11-11 11:50 - 12:50 Workshop C:
Little Engineers
11-WC-01 P1 - P3
Cut Off
2018-11-11 12:15 - 13:15 Workshop B:
Rocket Science
11-WB-02 P4 - P6
Cut Off
2018-11-11 12:35 - 13:35 Workshop E:
Bath the Coins & Marshmallow Tower
11-WE-02 P4 - P6
Cut Off
2018-11-11 12:45 - 13:45 Workshop F:
LEAD Starry Music Box
11-WF-02 P4 - P6
F1 - F3
Cut Off
2018-11-11 13:05 - 14:05 Workshop C:
Little Engineers
11-WC-02 P4 - P6
Cut Off
2018-11-11 14:00 - 15:00 Workshop B:
Bubble Blowout Machine
11-WB-03 P1 - P3
Cut Off
2018-11-11 14:30 - 15:30 Workshop D:
Micro:
bit x MakeCode Coding Workshop
11-WD-03 P4 - P6
Cut Off
2018-11-11 14:40 - 15:40 Workshop E:
Acid, Base and Eggs
11-WE-03 P1 - P3
Cut Off
2018-11-11 14:50 - 16:20 Workshop C:
Robot Zoo-Robot Lion
11-WC-03 P4 - P6
Cut Off
2018-11-11 15:20 - 16:20 Workshop B:
Bubble Blowout Machine
11-WB-04 P4 - P6
Cut Off
2018-11-11 15:45 - 16:45 Workshop D:
Micro:
bit x MakeCode Coding Workshop
11-WD-04 F1 - F3
Cut Off
2018-11-11 16:10 - 16:55 Workshop A:
Forensic Chromatography
11-WA-04 F1 - F3
Cut Off
2018-11-11 16:35 - 17:35 Workshop B:
Magic Ball
11-WB-05 P1 - P3
Cut Off
2018-11-11 16:45 - 18:15 Workshop C:
Robot Zoo-RobotHorse
11-WC-04 P4 - P6
Cut Off
2018-11-11 17:00 - 18:00 Workshop D:
Micro:
bit x MakeCode Coding Workshop
11-WD-05 P4 - P6
Cut Off
2018-11-11 17:35 - 18:35 Workshop F:
LEAD Fly the Bamboo Dragonfly
11-WF-05 P4 - P6
Cut Off
2018-11-11 17:55 - 18:55 Workshop B:
Magic Ball
11-WB-06 P4 - P6
Cut Off
2018-11-11 18:15 - 19:00 Workshop A:
Rheoscopic Fuild
11-WA-06 F1 - F3
Cut Off