Programme Partners

  • Architectural Services Department
  • Autodesk Far East Limited
  • Automotive Parts and Accessory Systems R&D Centre
  • Bliss Concepts Limited
  • Chinese Academy of Sciences
  • City University of Hong Kong
  • Civil Aviation Department
  • Civil Engineering and Development Department
  • Create Hong Kong
  • Drainage Services Department
  • Education Bureau
  • Fusion between Chinese Cultural Arts and Robotics
  • Happy Journey Education
  • Hong Kong Applied Science and Technology Research Institute
  • Hong Kong Baptist University
  • Hong Kong Biotechnology Organization
  • Hong Kong Council for Testing and Certification
  • Hong Kong Cyberport Management Company Limited
  • Hong Kong Education City
  • Hong Kong Information Technology Joint Council
  • Hong Kong New Generation Cultural Association
  • Hong Kong Observatory
  • Hong Kong Productivity Council
  • Hong Kong Robotic Olympic Association
  • Hong Kong Science Museum
  • Innovation and Technology Student Club
  • Institute of Systematic Innovation, Hong Kong
  • Lands Department
  • Logistics and Supply Chain MultiTech R&D Centre
  • Microsoft Hong Kong Limited
  • MTR Corporation
  • Nano and Advanced Materials Institute
  • Pigeon City Creative Computer Training Centre
  • RoboCupJunior Hong Kong
  • Robot Institute of Hong Kong
  • Sik Sik Yuen Biotechnology Mobile Laboratory Program
  • Smart City Consortium
  • The Academy of Sciences of Hong Kong
  • The Boys’and Girls’Clubs Association of Hong Kong
  • The Chinese University of Hong Kong
  • The Education University of Hong Kong
  • The Hong Kong Institution of Engineers
  • The Hong Kong Jockey Club Charities Trust
  • The Hong Kong Polytechnic University
  • The Hong Kong Research Institute of Textiles and Apparel
  • The Hong Kong Student Science Project Competition
  • The Hong Kong University of Science & Technology
  • The Joint School Science Exhibition Preparation Committee
  • The University of Hong Kong
  • The Young Entrepreneurs Development Council
  • Vocational Training Council
  • Water Supplies Department